WSCC Annual National Specialty 2016

 WSCC.Canada
White Shepherd Club of Canada
Pride Webdesign © WSCC 1972 - 2016 all rights reserved.

Welcome to the 45th Annual

White Shepherd Club of Canada

National Specialty Results

July 29, 30 and 31

Alvinston, ON

Return to the Main List Return to the Main List
Saturday AM Judge:
Best of Breed
Best Opposite Sex
Best of Winner's, Winner's Bitch
Winner's Dog 
Reserve Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Bitch, Best Puppy
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Saturday PM Judge:
Best of Breed, Select 2
Best Opposite Sex
Best of Winner's, Winner's Bitch
Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Bitch 
Best Puppy
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Sunday National Specialty Judge:
Best of Breed
Best Opposite Sex
Best of Winner's, Winner's Bitch
Winner's Dog, Select 4
Reserve Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Bitch, Best Puppy
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Best Altered
Select 1
Select 1
Select 2
Brace
Ch. Kerstone Vantasia Sugarloaf Major-Wow-Factor B: Ronda Beaupre & Alicia Lips.  By Kerstone Regalwise Rolls-Royce ex Regalwise   Linda Lessler
Ch. Hoofprint Flame B: Joanne  Chanyi & Lynda Proulx.  By Hoofprint Tupac ex Hoofprint Pendana.  Joanne Chanyi and Lynda Proulx
Tenderluv Laeci  B: owner.  By Sandhill’s Karsen V Tenderluv ex Phenom’s Lueci of Tenderluv Martha Andrews
Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie,  B: Scarlett Sanders.  O: Beth Crawford
DW's Worrywort Hijack My Heart B: Carina Smeets By  Zucchero Meldolesi ex  Strawberry Ice Van Vlerckensteyn Linda Lipford
Sugarloaf N Vantasia Keep On Believin B: Linda Lessler. Kerstone Vantasia Sugarloaf Major-WOW-Factor ex Sugarloaf N Vantasia Dont Stop Believin.   Linda Lessler
Maxsam’s Seamus B: owner.  By Lynsdens Rufus ex Maxsam’s Lucy.  Todd R. Climenhage 
Ch. Kerstone Vantasia Sugarloaf Major-Wow-Factor B: Ronda Beaupre & Alicia Lips.  By Kerstone Regalwise Rolls-Royce ex Regalwise Linda Lessler
Ch. Hoofprint Blazing Comet B: Joanne Chanyi.  By Hoofprint Laird Frost ex Hoofprint Marz. Lynda Proulx
Tenderluv Laeci, B: owner.  By Sandhill’s Karsen V Tenderluv ex Phenom’s Lueci of Tenderluv.  Martha Andrews
Hoofprint About Time, B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx.  By Hoofprint Tupac ex Kryptik’s Double Trouble.  Erinn-bre Sweeney & Lynda Proulx
Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie, B: Scarlett Sanders.  Beth Crawford
Furrari Pride of Camelot, B: Marion Lopizzo.  By Kryptiks Furrari White Knight ex Furrari’s Jade.  Daryl Maggio
First Place
Hockley Furrari’s Titan of Cottonwood
Sugarloaf N Vantasia Keep On Believin B: Linda Lessler. By Kerstone Vantasia Sugarloaf Major-WOW-Factor ex Sugarloaf N Vantasia Dont Stop Believin.   Linda Lessler
Maxsam’s Seamus, B: owner.  By Lynsdens Rufus ex Maxsam’s Lucy.  Todd R. Climenhage 
Ch. Braehead’s Destined To Shine Breeder:  Susan Ewart by Hylowe’s Led Zepplin V. Braehead ex Braehead’s Taelor Made For Hylowe.   O:  Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger
Ch. Hoofprint Blazing Comet B: Joanne Chanyi.  By Hoofprint Laird Frost ex Hoofprint Marz Lynda Proulx
Tenderluv Laeci B: owner.  By Sandhill’s Karsen V Tenderluv ex Phenom’s Lueci of Tenderluv.  Martha Andrews
Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie B: Scarlett Sanders.  Beth Crawford
Hoofprint About Time, B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx.  By Hoofprint Tupac ex Kryptik’s Double Trouble.  Erinn-bre Sweeney & Lynda Proulx
Sugarloaf N Vantasia Keep On Believin, B: Linda Lessler. By Kerstone Vantasia Sugarloaf Major-WOW-Factor ex Sugarloaf N Vantasia Dont Stop Believin.   Linda Lessler
Best Pee Wee Junior Handler
Tyler Climenhage
Maxsam’s Seamus, B: owner.  By Lynsdens Rufus ex Maxsam’s Lucy.  Todd R. Climenhage 
Braehead’s Journey Back To Q, B: Susan Ewart. By Day’s IQ ex Braehead’s Cover Girl. Shannon Seeger
Ch. Sandhill’s Karsen V Tenderluv B:  Brad & Julie Hansen by Jazmond’s Take A Chance On Me ex Sandhill’s Pearl Von Hope.  Martha Andrews
Ch. Hoofprint Dazzling Diamond B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx.  By Hoofprint Vokar ex Hoofprint Pendana.  Candice Dale & Lynda Proulx
Select 3
Ch. Hoofprint Flame B: Joanne  Chanyi & Lynda Proulx.  By Hoofprint Tupac ex Hoofprint Pendana.  Joanne Chanyi and Lynda Proulx
Ch. Hoofprint Dakota, B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx.  By Hoofprint Vokar ex Hoofprint Pendana. Don Stonehouse & Lynda Proulx
Select 3
Ch. Maxsam's Lucy B: owner.  By Phenom N Furrari's Jesse ex Furrari's The Extreme Maxsam.  Todd R. Climenhage.
Worrywort Always A Lady and Dw's Worrywort Hijack My Heart
Best Pee Wee Junior Handler
Best Junior Handler Saturday & Sunday
 Kendra Williams
Tyler Climenhage
Highest scores: Stud Dog
Ch. Sandhill’s Karsen V Tenderluv