WSCC Annual National Specialty 2019

 WSCC.Canada
White Shepherd Club of Canada
Pride Webdesign © WSCC 1972 - 2016 all rights reserved.

Welcome to the 48th Annual

White Shepherd Club of Canada

National Specialty Results

August 2, 3 & 4 - 2019

Alvinston, ON

Return to the Main List Return to the Main List
Saturday AM
Best of Breed
Best Opposite Sex
Best of Winner's, Winner's Dog
Winner's Bitch 
Reserve Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Bitch
Best Puppy
Saturday PM
Best of Breed
Best Opposite Sex
Best of Winner's, Winner's Bitch
Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Bitch 
Best Puppy
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Sunday National Specialty
Best of Breed, Best of Winners, Winners Dog
Best Opposite Sex
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Stud Dog
Reserve Winner's Dog
Reserve Winner's Bitch
Best Puppy
Brood Bitch, Select 1
Braehead's Journey Back to Q O: Shannon Seeger B: Susan Ewart
Tenderluv Laeci  B: owner.  Martha Andrews
Worrywort Xavier O: Lynda Proulx & Linda Lipford B: Linda Lipford
Hockley Furrari’s Titan of Cottonwood O: Sheila Sampson B: Barbara Guzzo
Tenderluv Laeci  B: owner.  Martha Andrews
Braehead's Journey Back to Q O: Shannon Seeger B: Susan Ewart
Hoofprint Inferno O: Erinn-bre Sweeney B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx
Tenderluv Braelyn O/B: Martha Andrews
Lynsdens Adeen O/B: Lynda Proulx & Joanne Chanyi
Braehead's Amber O: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx B: Susan Ewart
Tenderluv Braelyn B: owner.   Martha Andrews
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Best Altered Bitch
Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine O: Beth Crawford B: Scarlett Saunders
Lynsdens Arc O/B: Lynda Proulx & Joanne Chanyi
Lynsdens Adara O/B: Lynda Proulx & Joanne Chanyi
Braehead's Amber O: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx B: Susan Ewart
Furrari’s Saga of Ice N Fire O: Lynn Potts B: Marion Lopizzo
Moro Shylo's Kuma O: Arleen Ravanelli B: Sydney Grafias  
Lynsdens Arc O/B: Lynda Proulx & Joanne Chanyi
Lynsdens Adeen O/B: Lynda Proulx & Joanne Chanyi
Best Altered
Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine O: Beth Crawford B: Scarlett Saunders
Hoofprint Inferno O: Erinn-bre Sweeney B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx
Tenderluv Laeci O/B: Marth Andrews
Worrywort Xavier O: Lynda Proulx & Linda Lipford B: Linda Lipford
Lynsdens Arc O/B: Lynda Proulx & Joanne Chanyi
Ch. Lynsdens Rufus O: Joanne Chanyi B: Lynda Proulx
Ch. Hoofprint Flame O/B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx
Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine & Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie O: Beth Crawford B: Scarlett Saunders
Best Veteran
Braehead's Journey Back to Q O: Shannon Seeger B: Susan Ewart
Winner's Bitch, New Champion, Select 2
Braehead's Amber O: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx B: Susan Ewart
Brace