WSCC Annual National Specialty 2012

 WSCC.Canada
White Shepherd Club of Canada
Pride Webdesign © WSCC 1972 - 2016 all rights reserved.

Welcome to the 41th Annual

White Shepherd Club of Canada

National Specialty Results

August 4 & 5 - 2012

Alvinston, ON

Saturday AM Judge: Deanne Bettle
Best of Breed
Best Opposite Sex, Best of Winner's, Winner's Dog, Best Puppy
Ch. Hoofprint Pendana O: Joanne Chanyi/Lynda Proulx,  B: Joanne Chanyi
Kryptiks N Furraris Rio Grande O:  Marion Lopizzo, B:Hannah Blacquier           
Winner's Bitch
Reserve Winner's Dog 
Sandhill's Sofia O/B: Brad & Julie Hansen
Lynsden's Rufus O: Joanne Chanyi, B: Lynda Proulx
Reserve Winner's Bitch
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Furrari N JJBarks Roxy O: Marion Lopizzo B: B: Ron & Angela Mason
Hoofprint Dazzling Diamond  O: Candice Dale/Lynda Proulx  B: Joanne Chanyi/Lynda Proulx
Best Altered Breed
First Place
A Ch. Ve-Lin’s O’Leavy Hannah O: Pat Malinowski  B: Linda Gan Sparks
Braehead's Members Only O: Shannon Seeger & Susan Ewart  B: Susan Ewart
First Place 12 to 18 Month
Best Junior Handler
Sandhill's Karsen V Tenderluv Owner: Martha Andrews, Breeder: Brad Hansen
Mikayla Mundy
Saturday PM Judge: Lisa Avery
Best Opposite Sex, Winner's Dog
Ch. Hoofprint Pendana O: Joanne Chanyi/Lynda Proulx  B: Joanne Chanyi
Hoofprint Waba Animosh Wabi O: Kay Guy B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx
Best of Breed
Best of Winner's,Winner's Bitch, Best Puppy
Reserve Winner's Dog, Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Hoofprint Dazzling Diamond  O: Candice Dale/Lynda Proulx  B: Joanne Chanyi/Lynda Proulx
Kryptiks N Furraris Rio Grand O: Marion Lopizzo B: Hanna Blacquier
Reserve Winner's Bitch 
Best Altered Bitch
 Best Junior
Braehead Members Only O: Shannon Seeger & Susan Ewart  B: Susan Ewart
A Ch. Ve-Lin’s O’Leavy Hannah O: Pat Malinowski, B: Linda Gan Sparks
Kallie Lavigne
Sunday National Specialty Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Best of Breed, Best Veteran
Best Opposite Sex
Ch. Hoofprint Pendana O: Joanne Chanyi/Lynda Proulx, B: Joanne Chanyi
Hoofprint Vokar O/B: Joanne Chanyi
Best of Winner's, Winner
Select 1, Winner's Bitch,
Kerstone O'Leavy's K.C. O: Pat Malinowski,  B: Ronda Beaupre and Alicia Lips
Abba's Maggie Perfrost Madison O/B: Barbara Armstrong
Reserve Winner's Dog, Best Puppy
Reserve Winner's Bitch,
Furrari N JJBarks Roxy O: Marion Lopizzo B: B: Ron & Angela Mason
Hoofprint Dakota O: Don Stonehouse/Lynda Proulx, B: Joanne Chanyi/Lynda Proulx
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Best Altered Bitch
Kryptiks Krystal Skye O/B: Hannah Blacquier
Ch. Hoofprint Tempest O: Don Stonehouse/Joanne Chanyi, B: Joanne Chanyi
Best Opposite Altered
Best Altered Winner
Anirniits White Wylie E O:  Barb Armstrong, B: Julie Delvin
Buckstone’s Sweet ZuZu’s Petals  O: Christine  Koczmara, B: Cynthia Phillips
 Madison Chlupa
Best Junior Handler
Highest scores: Stud Dog, Brood Bitch
Hoofprint Pendana & Hoofprint Vokar
Obedience: Judge: Arleen Ravenelli
Return to the Main List Return to the Main List
Highest Scoring White Shepherd
Highest score in Match Puppy:
Hoofprint About Time  O: Erin-bree Sweeney & Lynda Proulx, B: Joanne Chanyi & Lynda Proulx
O: Carol Fryer
Highest Score in Match:
First Place
Cappie O: Carol Fryer
Undercover Meisterhaus Valentino Handler: Kelli Harmon